This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-547-04

Northgate Crossing MUD 2

$19,730,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$19.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$19,730,000

Interest still to be paid
$6.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$6,774,960

Total debt service outstanding
$26.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$26,504,960

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$19,730,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$19,730,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.6900
Taxable value
$458.3 million
$458,332,232
Tax supported principal to taxable value
4.30%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$4,685
Calculated by this site population 4,211

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$19,730,000Interest$6,774,960Total debt service$26,504,960Issues4Tax rate0.6900Taxable value$458,332,232
Fiscal year2024Principal$20,750,000Interest$7,422,859Total debt service$28,172,859Issues4Tax rate0.7500Taxable value$406,873,212
Fiscal year2023Principal$18,445,000Interest$6,470,463Total debt service$24,915,463Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$366,713,692
Fiscal year2022Principal$10,980,000Interest$2,210,288Total debt service$13,190,288Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$326,643,425
Fiscal year2021Principal$11,705,000Interest$2,705,776Total debt service$14,410,776Issues3Tax rate0.8700Taxable value$310,867,838
Fiscal year2020Principal$12,814,985Interest$4,881,884Total debt service$17,696,870Issues4Tax rate0.8700Taxable value$274,619,037
Fiscal year2019Principal$13,679,985Interest$5,339,641Total debt service$19,019,626Issues4Tax rate0.9700Taxable value$278,617,771
Fiscal year2018Principal$14,484,985Interest$5,829,546Total debt service$20,314,531Issues5Tax rate0.8700Taxable value$273,329,545
Fiscal year2017Principal$12,539,985Interest$4,997,800Total debt service$17,537,785Issues4Tax rate0.8700Taxable value$261,698,134
Fiscal year2016Principal$14,354,985Interest$6,395,875Total debt service$20,750,860Issues5Tax rate0.8870Taxable value$248,878,020

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2049Principal$8,000,000Scheduled interest$4,302,650Total payment$12,302,650Closed3/28/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2031Principal$5,730,000Scheduled interest$384,600Total payment$6,114,600Closed11/25/2020PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2054Principal$3,270,000Scheduled interest$1,465,822Total payment$4,735,822Closed1/17/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2033Principal$2,730,000Scheduled interest$621,888Total payment$3,351,888Closed5/8/2018PurposeRecreation

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.