Water district · Collin County · id 043-000-25
North Texas MWD
$5,402,035,000 of principal outstanding on 68 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$5,402,035,000
$2,649,988,156
$8,052,023,156
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $5,402,035,000
- Total outstanding
- $5,402,035,000
Calculated by this site from the 68 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $1,320,625,000
- Total issued
- $1,320,625,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 6 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$5,402,035,000 | Interest$2,649,988,156 | Total debt service$8,052,023,156 | Issues68 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,570,005,000 | Interest$1,850,883,528 | Total debt service$6,420,888,528 | Issues63 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$4,097,650,000 | Interest$1,526,111,847 | Total debt service$5,623,761,847 | Issues62 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$4,138,630,000 | Interest$1,574,588,543 | Total debt service$5,713,218,543 | Issues65 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$4,182,455,000 | Interest$1,657,532,541 | Total debt service$5,839,987,541 | Issues62 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$4,185,315,000 | Interest$1,777,087,591 | Total debt service$5,962,402,591 | Issues59 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$3,512,765,000 | Interest$1,766,836,830 | Total debt service$5,279,601,830 | Issues54 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$2,969,840,000 | Interest$1,529,619,282 | Total debt service$4,499,459,282 | Issues55 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$2,089,400,000 | Interest$1,126,851,732 | Total debt service$3,216,251,732 | Issues50 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$1,732,420,000 | Interest$889,053,979 | Total debt service$2,621,473,979 | Issues46 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
This printed copy shows rows 51–68 of 68. Download all issues (CSV) for the remaining rows.
Rows 51–68 of 68
Earlier issues
30 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Facil Installment Sale Contract Rev Bonds Cities of Rockwall & Heath Proj Ser 2005 closed 8/4/2005; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Muddy Creek Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014 closed 12/11/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Buffalo Creek Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 6/14/2012; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Wtr Transm Facil Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 (Town of Little Elm Proj) closed 2/12/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Sabine Creek Reg Wastewater Sys Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 12/6/2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Muddy Creek Reg Wastewater Sys Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 6/14/2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Sabine Creek Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2003 closed 5/15/2003; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Parker Creek Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2003 closed 5/15/2003; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012 closed 8/2/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010 closed 11/30/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A (Build America Bonds Direct Payment) closed 11/30/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009B closed 8/27/2009; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009A closed 3/26/2009; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2009C closed 12/10/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2009D (Build America Bonds Direct Payment) closed 12/10/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Reg Solid Waste Disposal Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed 3/26/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Buffalo Creek Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed 8/30/2007; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Stewart Creek West Reg Wastewater Sys Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed 12/18/2011; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Reg Solid Waste Disposal Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 10/12/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Reg Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed 7/28/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Upper East Fork Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed 5/28/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Panther Creek Reg Wastewater Sys Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed 3/26/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008 closed 7/31/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Wtr Transm Facil Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2009 (City of Plano Proj) closed 11/19/2009; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Rev Bonds Ser 2008 (Reg Wastewater Sys) closed 6/26/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Rev Bonds Ser 2008 (Upper East Fork Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract) closed 5/29/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2007 (Reg Wastewater Sys) closed 3/29/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2006A closed 12/21/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Reg Solid Waste Disposal Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2006 closed 11/30/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2006 closed 6/1/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
