This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-598-04

Northwest Harris County MUD 30

$14,615,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$14.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$14,615,000

Interest still to be paid
$3.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,361,079

Total debt service outstanding
$18.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$17,976,079

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$14,615,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$14,615,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.5000
Taxable value
$554.4 million
$554,428,712
Tax supported principal to taxable value
2.64%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$3,708
Calculated by this site population 3,941

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$14,615,000Interest$3,361,079Total debt service$17,976,079Issues5Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$554,428,712
Fiscal year2024Principal$16,190,000Interest$3,721,279Total debt service$19,911,279Issues5Tax rate0.5100Taxable value$534,140,475
Fiscal year2023Principal$17,920,000Interest$4,118,316Total debt service$22,038,316Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$482,412,895
Fiscal year2022Principal$19,560,000Interest$4,551,786Total debt service$24,111,786Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$416,291,279
Fiscal year2021Principal$18,795,000Interest$4,101,562Total debt service$22,896,562Issues4Tax rate0.6500Taxable value$406,750,292
Fiscal year2020Principal$20,355,000Interest$4,500,545Total debt service$24,855,545Issues5Tax rate0.6700Taxable value$358,515,242
Fiscal year2019Principal$14,870,000Interest$2,174,877Total debt service$17,044,877Issues3Tax rate0.6800Taxable value$338,780,769
Fiscal year2018Principal$16,290,000Interest$2,639,191Total debt service$18,929,191Issues3Tax rate0.6800Taxable value$336,835,444
Fiscal year2017Principal$17,685,000Interest$3,143,102Total debt service$20,828,102Issues4Tax rate0.6800Taxable value$325,411,176
Fiscal year2016Principal$18,610,000Interest$4,590,996Total debt service$23,200,996Issues4Tax rate0.7200Taxable value$310,679,344

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$6,850,000Scheduled interest$2,355,428Total payment$9,205,428Closed7/9/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2028Principal$2,515,000Scheduled interest$148,200Total payment$2,663,200Closed7/31/2014PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$2,325,000Scheduled interest$718,094Total payment$3,043,094Closed9/2/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2031Principal$2,010,000Scheduled interest$130,207Total payment$2,140,207Closed10/7/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2026Principal$915,000Scheduled interest$9,150Total payment$924,150Closed4/9/2020PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.