This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Orange County · id 181-201-19

Orange County WCID 1

$25,588,440 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$25.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$25,588,440

Interest still to be paid
$12.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$12,610,095

Total debt service outstanding
$38.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$38,198,535

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$14,923,4402 issues, 58.3%
Revenue supported
$10,665,0003 issues, 41.7%
Total outstanding
$25,588,4405 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.2920
Taxable value
$737.1 million
$737,059,540
Tax supported principal to taxable value
2.02%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$1,694
Calculated by this site population 15,105

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$25,588,440Interest$12,610,095Total debt service$38,198,535Issues5Tax rate0.2920Taxable value$737,059,540
Fiscal year2024Principal$28,178,440Interest$13,324,859Total debt service$41,503,299Issues5Tax rate0.3144Taxable value$689,069,458
Fiscal year2023Principal$25,433,440Interest$12,530,448Total debt service$37,963,888Issues4Tax rate0.3376Taxable value$622,368,740
Fiscal year2022Principal$27,208,440Interest$13,263,198Total debt service$40,471,638Issues3Tax rate0.3819Taxable value$575,601,509
Fiscal year2021Principal$29,457,849Interest$19,981,347Total debt service$49,439,196Issues4Tax rate0.4220Taxable value$548,641,945
Fiscal year2020Principal$31,192,938Interest$22,458,179Total debt service$53,651,117Issues5Tax rate0.4170Taxable value$509,722,577
Fiscal year2019Principal$33,061,528Interest$23,808,764Total debt service$56,870,291Issues5Tax rate0.4106Taxable value$483,179,893
Fiscal year2018Principal$35,353,294Interest$25,620,332Total debt service$60,973,626Issues5Tax rate0.3596Taxable value$483,179,139
Fiscal year2017Principal$37,233,294Interest$26,537,923Total debt service$63,771,217Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$39,063,294Interest$27,511,101Total debt service$66,574,395Issues6Tax rate0.3873Taxable value$447,987,177

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2038Principal$9,028,440Scheduled interest$10,344,760Total payment$19,373,200Closed1/11/2022PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2031Principal$5,895,000Scheduled interest$707,100Total payment$6,602,100Closed5/21/2019PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2031Principal$5,460,000Scheduled interest$227,288Total payment$5,687,288Closed5/19/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameRev Notes Ser 2023B PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2043Principal$4,835,000Scheduled interest$1,330,947Total payment$6,165,947Closed9/20/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Notes Ser 2023A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2043Principal$370,000Scheduled interest$0Total payment$370,000Closed8/16/2023PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.