Water district · Wichita County · id 243-000-27
Red RA
$12,420,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$12,420,000
$5,797,244
$18,217,244
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $12,420,000
- Total outstanding
- $12,420,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2017 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$12,420,000 | Interest$5,797,244 | Total debt service$18,217,244 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$12,780,000 | Interest$6,263,094 | Total debt service$19,043,094 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$13,130,000 | Interest$6,742,944 | Total debt service$19,872,944 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$13,465,000 | Interest$7,236,194 | Total debt service$20,701,194 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$13,790,000 | Interest$7,739,194 | Total debt service$21,529,194 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$14,105,000 | Interest$8,251,644 | Total debt service$22,356,644 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$14,410,000 | Interest$8,773,244 | Total debt service$23,183,244 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$14,710,000 | Interest$9,300,844 | Total debt service$24,010,844 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$15,130,000 | Interest$9,708,799 | Total debt service$24,838,799 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2017 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date4/1/2047 | Principal$12,420,000 | Scheduled interest$5,797,244 | Total payment$18,217,244 | Closed6/27/2017 | PurposeCombined utility system |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
