This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Ellis County · id 070-SUD

Rockett Special UD

$11,065,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$11.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,065,000

Interest still to be paid
$2.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,226,797

Total debt service outstanding
$13.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$13,291,797

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$11,065,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$11,065,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$57
Calculated by this site population 192,455

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$11,065,000Interest$2,226,797Total debt service$13,291,797Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$12,305,000Interest$2,606,674Total debt service$14,911,674Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$13,515,000Interest$3,024,348Total debt service$16,539,348Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$14,685,000Interest$3,478,110Total debt service$18,163,110Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$14,365,000Interest$3,474,488Total debt service$17,839,488Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$15,845,000Interest$3,955,924Total debt service$19,800,924Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$15,595,000Interest$3,058,884Total debt service$18,653,884Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$16,990,000Interest$3,532,568Total debt service$20,522,568Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$18,355,000Interest$4,031,952Total debt service$22,386,952Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$19,885,000Interest$5,398,742Total debt service$25,283,742Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2017 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2032Principal$4,280,000Scheduled interest$506,388Total payment$4,786,388Closed7/20/2017PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev & Ref Bonds New Ser 2013 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2032Principal$3,665,000Scheduled interest$424,100Total payment$4,089,100Closed4/16/2013PurposeGeneral purpose
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2041Principal$1,605,000Scheduled interest$316,456Total payment$1,921,456Closed10/21/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2049Principal$1,515,000Scheduled interest$979,853Total payment$2,494,853Closed9/26/2019PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.