This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Rankin Road West MUD

Unl Tax Exchange Bonds Ser 1998

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $174,750 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
3/1/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
9/1/1998
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2023

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2023Principal$174,750Interest$3,058Total debt service$177,808
Fiscal year2022Principal$343,675Interest$12,131Total debt service$355,806
Fiscal year2021Principal$477,650Interest$26,504Total debt service$504,154
Fiscal year2020Principal$634,925Interest$45,974Total debt service$680,899
Fiscal year2019Principal$786,375Interest$70,847Total debt service$857,222
Fiscal year2018Principal$932,000Interest$100,918Total debt service$1,032,918
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,071,800Interest$135,985Total debt service$1,207,785
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,199,950Interest$175,740Total debt service$1,375,690

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.