This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-233-05

Sagemeadow UD

$25,865,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$25.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$25,865,000

Interest still to be paid
$11.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,446,503

Total debt service outstanding
$37.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$37,311,503

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$25,865,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$25,865,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.5200
Taxable value
$541.7 million
$541,727,290
Tax supported principal to taxable value
4.77%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$3,479
Calculated by this site population 7,434

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$25,865,000Interest$11,446,503Total debt service$37,311,503Issues5Tax rate0.5200Taxable value$541,727,290
Fiscal year2024Principal$26,550,000Interest$12,208,797Total debt service$38,758,797Issues5Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$513,108,951
Fiscal year2023Principal$18,310,000Interest$5,590,491Total debt service$23,900,491Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$413,543,191
Fiscal year2022Principal$18,865,000Interest$6,022,910Total debt service$24,887,910Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$360,645,155
Fiscal year2021Principal$13,580,000Interest$4,199,059Total debt service$17,779,059Issues5Tax rate0.4734Taxable value$436,113,837
Fiscal year2020Principal$13,830,000Interest$5,554,304Total debt service$19,384,304Issues4Tax rate0.4800Taxable value$314,542,129
Fiscal year2019Principal$13,895,000Interest$6,683,978Total debt service$20,578,978Issues3Tax rate0.4500Taxable value$286,528,030
Fiscal year2018Principal$9,645,000Interest$4,582,394Total debt service$14,227,394Issues2Tax rate0.4500Taxable value$284,445,536
Fiscal year2017Principal$9,880,000Interest$4,913,576Total debt service$14,793,576Issues3Tax rate0.4600Taxable value$259,880,764
Fiscal year2016Principal$10,010,000Interest$5,252,888Total debt service$15,262,888Issues3Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$242,741,867

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2050Principal$8,800,000Scheduled interest$6,678,000Total payment$15,478,000Closed3/14/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2050Principal$5,280,000Scheduled interest$1,767,000Total payment$7,047,000Closed2/10/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2048Principal$4,075,000Scheduled interest$1,647,000Total payment$5,722,000Closed6/13/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2043Principal$3,875,000Scheduled interest$754,325Total payment$4,629,325Closed1/21/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2039Principal$3,835,000Scheduled interest$600,178Total payment$4,435,178Closed3/31/2020PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.