This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-218-13

Sunbelt FWSD

$18,220,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$18.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$18,220,000

Interest still to be paid
$4.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,332,384

Total debt service outstanding
$22.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$22,552,384

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$18,220,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$18,220,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Taxable value
$1.8 billion
$1,778,051,076

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$18,220,000Interest$4,332,384Total debt service$22,552,384Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$1,778,051,076
Fiscal year2024Principal$19,255,000Interest$4,824,682Total debt service$24,079,682Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$1,688,637,023
Fiscal year2023Principal$20,250,000Interest$5,340,020Total debt service$25,590,020Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$1,415,907,284
Fiscal year2022Principal$20,975,000Interest$5,999,199Total debt service$26,974,199Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$22,510,000Interest$8,066,055Total debt service$30,576,055Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$23,865,000Interest$8,801,040Total debt service$32,666,040Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$25,170,000Interest$9,565,397Total debt service$34,735,397Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$18,165,000Interest$7,126,741Total debt service$25,291,741Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$19,350,000Interest$7,780,940Total debt service$27,130,940Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$20,935,000Interest$8,443,203Total debt service$29,378,203Issues8Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2049Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$2,115,297Total payment$9,760,297Closed9/27/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2037Principal$7,175,000Scheduled interest$1,311,319Total payment$8,486,319Closed12/15/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2016A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2039Principal$3,140,000Scheduled interest$900,828Total payment$4,040,828Closed8/18/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2027Principal$260,000Scheduled interest$4,940Total payment$264,940Closed6/30/2016PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.