This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Willacy County · id 245-001-04

Sebastian MUD 1

$406,500 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$406,500
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$151,684
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$558,184
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$406,5003 issues
Total outstanding
$406,5003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$406,500Interest$151,684Total debt service$558,184Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$423,500Interest$167,632Total debt service$591,132Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$439,500Interest$184,251Total debt service$623,751Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$455,500Interest$201,522Total debt service$657,022Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$470,500Interest$219,419Total debt service$689,919Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$484,500Interest$237,900Total debt service$722,400Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$498,500Interest$256,939Total debt service$755,439Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$512,500Interest$276,540Total debt service$789,040Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$524,500Interest$296,649Total debt service$821,149Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$536,500Interest$317,247Total debt service$853,747Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2051Principal$157,000Scheduled interest$64,845Total payment$221,845Closed10/9/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 1999 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2039Principal$142,000Scheduled interest$49,365Total payment$191,365Closed5/4/1999PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSS Rev & WW Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2000 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date1/15/2039Principal$107,500Scheduled interest$37,474Total payment$144,974Closed6/29/2000PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.