This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-613-04

Spring Meadows MUD

$15,615,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$15.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$15,615,000

Interest still to be paid
$4.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,367,400

Total debt service outstanding
$20.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$19,982,400

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$15,615,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$15,615,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.7000
Taxable value
$404.1 million
$404,117,418
Tax supported principal to taxable value
3.86%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$2,692
Calculated by this site population 5,800

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$15,615,000Interest$4,367,400Total debt service$19,982,400Issues4Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$404,117,418
Fiscal year2024Principal$16,330,000Interest$4,902,400Total debt service$21,232,400Issues4Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$385,953,300
Fiscal year2023Principal$16,970,000Interest$5,458,600Total debt service$22,428,600Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$351,536,529
Fiscal year2022Principal$17,595,000Interest$6,029,304Total debt service$23,624,304Issues6Tax rate0.8100Taxable value$303,679,714
Fiscal year2021Principal$14,000,000Interest$4,934,132Total debt service$18,934,132Issues6Tax rate0.8200Taxable value$292,190,079
Fiscal year2020Principal$14,525,000Interest$5,480,474Total debt service$20,005,474Issues6Tax rate0.8300Taxable value$265,579,914
Fiscal year2019Principal$15,090,000Interest$6,636,208Total debt service$21,726,208Issues6Tax rate0.8400Taxable value$246,074,471
Fiscal year2018Principal$15,635,000Interest$7,199,689Total debt service$22,834,689Issues6Tax rate0.8600Taxable value$241,164,951
Fiscal year2017Principal$16,050,000Interest$8,294,350Total debt service$24,344,350Issues7Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$216,378,831
Fiscal year2016Principal$16,455,000Interest$8,994,163Total debt service$25,449,163Issues7Tax rate1.0200Taxable value$189,280,475

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2036Principal$4,320,000Scheduled interest$1,138,600Total payment$5,458,600Closed5/25/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$4,070,000Scheduled interest$1,349,625Total payment$5,419,625Closed3/16/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2038Principal$3,650,000Scheduled interest$598,650Total payment$4,248,650Closed6/24/2020PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2038Principal$3,575,000Scheduled interest$1,280,525Total payment$4,855,525Closed4/5/2018PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.