This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Jefferson County · id 123-SUD

Tarkington Special UD

$5,118,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$5.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,118,000

Interest still to be paid
$2.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,408,097

Total debt service outstanding
$7.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$7,526,097

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$5,118,0002 issues
Total outstanding
$5,118,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$1,137
Calculated by this site population 4,500

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$5,118,000Interest$2,408,097Total debt service$7,526,097Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$5,254,100Interest$2,554,271Total debt service$7,808,371Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$5,387,100Interest$2,704,378Total debt service$8,091,478Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$5,516,200Interest$2,858,043Total debt service$8,374,243Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$5,642,200Interest$3,015,255Total debt service$8,657,455Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$5,959,200Interest$3,185,941Total debt service$9,145,141Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$6,269,000Interest$3,369,992Total debt service$9,638,992Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$6,561,000Interest$3,561,357Total debt service$10,122,357Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$3,247,000Interest$2,202,365Total debt service$5,449,365Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$3,415,000Interest$2,349,836Total debt service$5,764,836Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (VR) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2058Principal$3,055,000Scheduled interest$1,068,957Total payment$4,123,957Closed4/12/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/15/2051Principal$2,063,000Scheduled interest$1,339,140Total payment$3,402,140Closed9/21/2011PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–2 of 2

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.