Water district · Denton County · id 061-000-06
Upper Trinity Regional WD
$481,440,000 of principal outstanding on 28 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$481,440,000
$286,382,747
$767,822,747
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $481,440,000
- Total outstanding
- $481,440,000
Calculated by this site from the 28 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $85,045,000
- Total issued
- $85,045,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$481,440,000 | Interest$286,382,747 | Total debt service$767,822,747 | Issues28 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$431,395,000 | Interest$233,933,957 | Total debt service$665,328,957 | Issues26 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$327,875,000 | Interest$136,373,779 | Total debt service$464,248,779 | Issues23 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$345,845,000 | Interest$147,552,367 | Total debt service$493,397,367 | Issues23 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$332,185,000 | Interest$130,240,021 | Total debt service$462,425,021 | Issues22 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$294,135,000 | Interest$114,945,915 | Total debt service$409,080,915 | Issues23 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$272,625,000 | Interest$109,369,386 | Total debt service$381,994,386 | Issues21 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$267,065,000 | Interest$102,691,178 | Total debt service$369,756,178 | Issues21 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$285,060,000 | Interest$115,870,540 | Total debt service$400,930,540 | Issues21 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$245,415,000 | Interest$88,138,647 | Total debt service$333,553,647 | Issues18 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–28 of 28
Earlier issues
9 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012A closed 9/18/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 2/8/2012; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011 (Lakeview Reg Wtr Reclamation Sys) closed 4/7/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010A closed 10/27/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 9/21/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Reg Treated Wtr Supply Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008 closed 7/17/2008; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2006 (Lakeview Reg Wtr Reclamation Sys) closed 1/11/2007; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Northeast Reg Wtr Reclamation Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014 closed 3/28/2014; last reported fiscal year 2018
- NE Reg Wtr Reclamation Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed 4/18/2007; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
