This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Williamson County · id 246-215-04

Vista Oaks MUD

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $250,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2021.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2021

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2021
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2021 Last reportedPrincipal$250,000Interest$2,588Total debt service$252,588Issues1Tax rate0.3200Taxable value$288,163,467
Fiscal year2020Principal$700,000Interest$14,275Total debt service$714,275Issues2Tax rate0.3300Taxable value$279,609,698
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,130,000Interest$38,691Total debt service$1,168,691Issues2Tax rate0.3300Taxable value$287,547,429
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,060,000Interest$85,237Total debt service$2,145,237Issues2Tax rate0.5200Taxable value$272,460,458
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,945,000Interest$162,832Total debt service$3,107,832Issues2Tax rate0.5450Taxable value$262,495,175
Fiscal year2016Principal$3,790,000Interest$269,961Total debt service$4,059,961Issues2Tax rate0.6100Taxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Not reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.