This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Crosby County · id 054-

White River MWD

$3,704,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$3.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,704,000

Interest still to be paid
$1.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,644,053

Total debt service outstanding
$5.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,348,053

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$3,704,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$3,704,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$3,704,000Interest$1,644,053Total debt service$5,348,053Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$3,792,000Interest$1,744,287Total debt service$5,536,287Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$3,873,000Interest$1,846,781Total debt service$5,719,781Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$3,953,000Interest$1,951,181Total debt service$5,904,181Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,032,000Interest$2,057,512Total debt service$6,089,512Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,110,000Interest$2,165,584Total debt service$6,275,584Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$910,000Interest$549,460Total debt service$1,459,460Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$935,000Interest$586,100Total debt service$1,521,100Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$960,000Interest$623,086Total debt service$1,583,086Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$985,000Interest$660,304Total debt service$1,645,304Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2059Principal$2,350,000Scheduled interest$1,037,289Total payment$3,387,289Closed2/18/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2013 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2043Principal$755,000Scheduled interest$342,317Total payment$1,097,317Closed9/18/2013PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2059Principal$599,000Scheduled interest$264,447Total payment$863,447Closed2/18/2020PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.