This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Brazos County · id 021-SUD

Wellborn Special UD

$49,746,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$49.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$49,746,000

Interest still to be paid
$29.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$29,220,859

Total debt service outstanding
$79.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$78,966,859

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$49,746,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$49,746,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$213
Calculated by this site population 233,849

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$49,746,000Interest$29,220,859Total debt service$78,966,859Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$51,001,000Interest$31,191,049Total debt service$82,192,049Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$54,323,000Interest$33,245,899Total debt service$87,568,899Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$55,401,000Interest$35,385,194Total debt service$90,786,194Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$12,946,000Interest$2,452,910Total debt service$15,398,910Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$11,687,000Interest$3,119,378Total debt service$14,806,378Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$12,539,000Interest$3,588,543Total debt service$16,127,543Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$13,361,000Interest$4,088,331Total debt service$17,449,331Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$14,153,000Interest$4,615,828Total debt service$18,768,828Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$14,920,000Interest$5,171,540Total debt service$20,091,540Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2049Principal$42,955,000Scheduled interest$27,978,342Total payment$70,933,342Closed6/21/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2013 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2033Principal$5,190,000Scheduled interest$1,021,475Total payment$6,211,475Closed12/17/2013PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2027Principal$1,167,000Scheduled interest$22,652Total payment$1,189,652Closed4/13/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2050Principal$434,000Scheduled interest$198,390Total payment$632,390Closed11/16/2010PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

4 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.