This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-413-04

West Harris County MUD 04

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $290,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2024.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2024
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2024 Last reportedPrincipal$290,000Interest$5,800Total debt service$295,800Issues1Tax rate0.8540Taxable value$142,685,943
Fiscal year2023Principal$565,000Interest$22,900Total debt service$587,900Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$127,554,493
Fiscal year2022Principal$830,000Interest$49,806Total debt service$879,806Issues1Tax rate0.9600Taxable value$112,061,541
Fiscal year2021Principal$1,085,000Interest$84,844Total debt service$1,169,844Issues1Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$133,146,824
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,550,000Interest$130,681Total debt service$1,680,681Issues1Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$105,526,393
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,015,000Interest$190,469Total debt service$2,205,469Issues1Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$101,037,102
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,455,000Interest$263,831Total debt service$2,718,831Issues1Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$97,284,788
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,895,000Interest$350,394Total debt service$3,245,394Issues1Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$97,349,442
Fiscal year2016Principal$3,330,000Interest$450,081Total debt service$3,780,081Issues1Tax rate1.0800Taxable value$86,491,783

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Not reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.