Water district · Harris County · id 101-004-21
West Harris County Regional WA
$1,331,120,000 of principal outstanding on 18 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,331,120,000
$700,728,314
$2,031,848,314
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $1,331,120,000
- Total outstanding
- $1,331,120,000
Calculated by this site from the 18 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $3,176
- Calculated by this site population 419,172
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$1,331,120,000 | Interest$700,728,314 | Total debt service$2,031,848,314 | Issues18 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$1,366,595,000 | Interest$743,323,400 | Total debt service$2,109,918,400 | Issues18 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$1,397,410,000 | Interest$786,642,319 | Total debt service$2,184,052,319 | Issues18 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,278,990,000 | Interest$692,795,265 | Total debt service$1,971,785,265 | Issues16 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$1,090,885,000 | Interest$522,136,779 | Total debt service$1,613,021,779 | Issues15 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$1,045,060,000 | Interest$527,669,123 | Total debt service$1,572,729,123 | Issues13 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$847,295,000 | Interest$403,683,447 | Total debt service$1,250,978,447 | Issues11 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$507,380,000 | Interest$216,733,437 | Total debt service$724,113,437 | Issues9 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$331,645,000 | Interest$134,744,780 | Total debt service$466,389,780 | Issues9 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$293,145,000 | Interest$115,171,450 | Total debt service$408,316,450 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–18 of 18
Earlier issues
3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 6/19/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed 10/22/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed 11/15/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
