This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-331-04

Fort Bend County MUD 140

$14,650,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$14.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$14,650,000

Interest still to be paid
$3.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,041,000

Total debt service outstanding
$17.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$17,691,000

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$14,650,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$14,650,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$311.1 million
$311,060,641
Tax supported principal to taxable value
4.71%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$4,983
Calculated by this site population 2,940

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$14,650,000Interest$3,041,000Total debt service$17,691,000Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$311,060,641
Fiscal year2024Principal$15,910,000Interest$3,535,776Total debt service$19,445,776Issues5Tax rate0.9200Taxable value$291,567,343
Fiscal year2023Principal$17,160,000Interest$4,070,600Total debt service$21,230,600Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$263,611,259
Fiscal year2022Principal$18,390,000Interest$4,644,076Total debt service$23,034,076Issues5Tax rate1.2000Taxable value$230,424,110
Fiscal year2021Principal$20,095,000Interest$5,263,362Total debt service$25,358,362Issues8Tax rate1.2100Taxable value$228,106,671
Fiscal year2020Principal$21,300,000Interest$6,278,333Total debt service$27,578,333Issues7Tax rate1.2200Taxable value$204,534,859
Fiscal year2019Principal$22,440,000Interest$6,991,743Total debt service$29,431,743Issues8Tax rate1.2500Taxable value$184,389,934
Fiscal year2018Principal$17,705,000Interest$4,969,275Total debt service$22,674,275Issues8Tax rate1.2500Taxable value$92,108,332
Fiscal year2017Principal$18,595,000Interest$5,488,751Total debt service$24,083,751Issues8Tax rate1.2500Taxable value$171,288,475
Fiscal year2016Principal$11,495,000Interest$4,038,686Total debt service$15,533,686Issues5Tax rate1.2500Taxable value$128,939,720

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$4,620,000Scheduled interest$1,463,656Total payment$6,083,656Closed10/18/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2031Principal$3,330,000Scheduled interest$216,900Total payment$3,546,900Closed10/29/2020PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2036Principal$3,300,000Scheduled interest$598,256Total payment$3,898,256Closed12/15/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2035Principal$2,300,000Scheduled interest$564,000Total payment$2,864,000Closed8/29/2017PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2016A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2036Principal$1,100,000Scheduled interest$198,188Total payment$1,298,188Closed12/15/2016PurposeRecreation

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.