This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Coleman County · id 042-SUD

Coleman County Special UD

$8,296,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$8.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,296,000

Interest still to be paid
$4.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,089,313

Total debt service outstanding
$12.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$12,385,313

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$8,296,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$8,296,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$3,084
Calculated by this site population 2,690

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$8,296,000Interest$4,089,313Total debt service$12,385,313Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$8,473,000Interest$4,350,384Total debt service$12,823,384Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$8,645,000Interest$4,617,096Total debt service$13,262,096Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$8,812,000Interest$4,889,258Total debt service$13,701,258Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,742,000Interest$3,472,876Total debt service$8,214,876Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,828,000Interest$3,680,657Total debt service$8,508,657Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$4,910,000Interest$3,892,082Total debt service$8,802,082Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$4,989,000Interest$4,106,997Total debt service$9,095,997Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$5,064,000Interest$4,325,252Total debt service$9,389,252Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$5,136,000Interest$4,546,694Total debt service$9,682,694Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2010 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$3,239,000Scheduled interest$2,081,866Total payment$5,320,866Closed4/8/2010PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Bonds Txbl Ser 2022A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2062Principal$2,367,000Scheduled interest$846,869Total payment$3,213,869Closed2/3/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Bonds Txbl Ser 2022B PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2062Principal$1,570,000Scheduled interest$560,945Total payment$2,130,945Closed2/3/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2007 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2047Principal$1,120,000Scheduled interest$599,633Total payment$1,719,633Closed7/24/2007PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.