Water district · Kaufman County · id 129-205-04
Kaufman County MUD 10
$46,360,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$46,360,000
$26,531,904
$72,891,904
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $46,360,000
- Total outstanding
- $46,360,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,830,000
- Total issued
- $6,830,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $14,182
- Calculated by this site population 3,269
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$46,360,000 | Interest$26,531,904 | Total debt service$72,891,904 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$40,115,000 | Interest$23,835,898 | Total debt service$63,950,898 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$21,530,000 | Interest$11,430,766 | Total debt service$32,960,766 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$9,625,000 | Interest$3,474,773 | Total debt service$13,099,773 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$3,265,000 | Interest$1,384,729 | Total debt service$4,649,729 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
