This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-268-04

Montgomery County MUD 107

$18,255,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$18.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$18,255,000

Interest still to be paid
$5.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,883,581

Total debt service outstanding
$24.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$24,138,581

Issues outstanding
6
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$18,255,0006 issues
Total outstanding
$18,255,0006 issues

Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.4200
Taxable value
$362.2 million
$362,244,128
Tax supported principal to taxable value
5.04%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$5,908
Calculated by this site population 3,090

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$18,255,000Interest$5,883,581Total debt service$24,138,581Issues6Tax rate0.4200Taxable value$362,244,128
Fiscal year2024Principal$19,030,000Interest$6,501,369Total debt service$25,531,369Issues6Tax rate0.4600Taxable value$343,245,958
Fiscal year2023Principal$19,780,000Interest$7,141,697Total debt service$26,921,697Issues6Tax rate0.5300Taxable value$314,685,367
Fiscal year2022Principal$20,510,000Interest$7,804,500Total debt service$28,314,500Issues6Tax rate0.5900Taxable value$274,315,830
Fiscal year2021Principal$21,215,000Interest$8,489,501Total debt service$29,704,501Issues8Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$279,079,436
Fiscal year2020Principal$21,785,000Interest$9,574,349Total debt service$31,359,349Issues7Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$240,112,204
Fiscal year2019Principal$22,400,000Interest$10,347,385Total debt service$32,747,385Issues8Tax rate0.6800Taxable value$220,281,413
Fiscal year2018Principal$18,730,000Interest$9,729,552Total debt service$28,459,552Issues6Tax rate1.3500Taxable value$208,246,159
Fiscal year2017Principal$13,875,000Interest$6,169,472Total debt service$20,044,472Issues6Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$2,012,086
Fiscal year2016Principal$14,320,000Interest$6,721,231Total debt service$21,041,231Issues6Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$172,896,441

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2042Principal$5,350,000Scheduled interest$2,719,456Total payment$8,069,456Closed6/13/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2042Principal$3,595,000Scheduled interest$1,322,550Total payment$4,917,550Closed6/20/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2036Principal$3,460,000Scheduled interest$643,925Total payment$4,103,925Closed5/23/2019PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2033Principal$2,495,000Scheduled interest$402,600Total payment$2,897,600Closed8/16/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2041Principal$2,140,000Scheduled interest$615,650Total payment$2,755,650Closed6/22/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2038Principal$1,215,000Scheduled interest$179,400Total payment$1,394,400Closed5/6/2021PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–6 of 6

Earlier issues

4 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.