This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Ellis and Johnson counties · id 070-3-SUD

Mountain Peak Special UD

$1,405,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$1.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,405,000

Interest still to be paid
$64,388
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$1.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,469,388

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$1,405,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$1,405,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$312
Calculated by this site population 4,500

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$1,405,000Interest$64,388Total debt service$1,469,388Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$1,750,000Interest$104,715Total debt service$1,854,715Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$2,090,000Interest$154,668Total debt service$2,244,668Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$2,415,000Interest$213,852Total debt service$2,628,852Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,730,000Interest$281,875Total debt service$3,011,875Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$3,040,000Interest$358,487Total debt service$3,398,487Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$3,245,000Interest$653,765Total debt service$3,898,765Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$3,515,000Interest$778,953Total debt service$4,293,953Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$3,780,000Interest$912,817Total debt service$4,692,817Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$4,035,000Interest$1,054,935Total debt service$5,089,935Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2008 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2028Principal$640,000Scheduled interest$38,532Total payment$678,532Closed6/3/2008PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2030Principal$515,000Scheduled interest$25,856Total payment$540,856Closed11/6/2019PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2009A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2030Principal$250,000Scheduled interest$0Total payment$250,000Closed1/15/2010PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.