This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Collin County · id 043-3-SUD

Wylie Northeast Special UD

$1,408,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$1.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,408,000

Interest still to be paid
$422,127
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$1.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,830,127

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$1,408,0002 issues
Total outstanding
$1,408,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$1,244
Calculated by this site population 1,132

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$1,408,000Interest$422,127Total debt service$1,830,127Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$1,529,000Interest$490,186Total debt service$2,019,186Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$1,644,000Interest$562,370Total debt service$2,206,370Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$1,757,000Interest$638,624Total debt service$2,395,624Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$1,864,000Interest$718,708Total debt service$2,582,708Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,970,000Interest$802,476Total debt service$2,772,476Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,070,000Interest$889,700Total debt service$2,959,700Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,168,000Interest$980,323Total debt service$3,148,323Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,260,000Interest$1,074,118Total debt service$3,334,118Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$2,351,000Interest$1,171,057Total debt service$3,522,057Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2007 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2037Principal$1,130,000Scheduled interest$398,440Total payment$1,528,440Closed11/1/2007PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2030Principal$278,000Scheduled interest$23,687Total payment$301,687Closed3/10/2015PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–2 of 2

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.