This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Williamson County · id 246-235-04

Brushy Creek MUD-Defined Area

$7,220,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$7.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$7,220,000

Interest still to be paid
$1.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,419,557

Total debt service outstanding
$8.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,639,557

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$7,220,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$7,220,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.1000
Taxable value
$774.6 million
$774,617,608
Tax supported principal to taxable value
0.93%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$335
Calculated by this site population 21,559

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$7,220,000Interest$1,419,557Total debt service$8,639,557Issues4Tax rate0.1000Taxable value$774,617,608
Fiscal year2024Principal$7,845,000Interest$1,654,682Total debt service$9,499,682Issues4Tax rate0.1150Taxable value$724,360,376
Fiscal year2023Principal$8,445,000Interest$1,907,807Total debt service$10,352,807Issues4Tax rate0.1275Taxable value$677,557,749
Fiscal year2022Principal$9,025,000Interest$2,178,332Total debt service$11,203,332Issues4Tax rate0.1400Taxable value$590,617,605
Fiscal year2021Principal$9,585,000Interest$2,473,490Total debt service$12,058,490Issues5Tax rate0.1600Taxable value$538,576,576
Fiscal year2020Principal$10,920,000Interest$3,784,236Total debt service$14,704,236Issues5Tax rate0.1650Taxable value$514,954,650
Fiscal year2019Principal$11,320,000Interest$4,592,161Total debt service$15,912,161Issues5Tax rate0.1750Taxable value$494,240,275
Fiscal year2018Principal$11,790,000Interest$5,042,600Total debt service$16,832,600Issues5Tax rate0.1900Taxable value$453,517,121
Fiscal year2017Principal$12,250,000Interest$5,506,789Total debt service$17,756,789Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$12,685,000Interest$5,983,358Total debt service$18,668,358Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameSendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2039Principal$2,450,000Scheduled interest$709,763Total payment$3,159,763Closed5/21/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameSendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2033Principal$1,990,000Scheduled interest$308,888Total payment$2,298,888Closed6/30/2015PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameSendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2038Principal$1,450,000Scheduled interest$247,900Total payment$1,697,900Closed4/22/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameSendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2033Principal$1,330,000Scheduled interest$153,006Total payment$1,483,006Closed5/20/2020PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.