Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-366-04
Fort Bend County MUD 168
$7,970,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$7,970,000
$6,686,886
$14,656,886
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,970,000
- Total outstanding
- $7,970,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,420,000
- Total issued
- $4,420,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $11,669
- Calculated by this site population 683
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$7,970,000 | Interest$6,686,886 | Total debt service$14,656,886 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$3,600,000 | Interest$2,878,094 | Total debt service$6,478,094 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameDefined Area A Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2053 | Principal$4,420,000 | Scheduled interest$3,915,917 | Total payment$8,335,917 | Closed8/28/2025 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameDefined Area A Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2053 | Principal$3,550,000 | Scheduled interest$2,770,969 | Total payment$6,320,969 | Closed8/14/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
