Water district · Galveston County · id 084-201-48
Galveston County Management District 1
$2,860,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$2,860,000
$1,348,760
$4,208,760
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $2,860,000
- Total outstanding
- $2,860,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
- Taxable value
- $70.7 million
- $70,675,160
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 4.05%
- Calculated by this site
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2018 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2045 | Principal$2,860,000 | Scheduled interest$1,348,760 | Total payment$4,208,760 | Closed12/20/2017 | PurposeTransportation |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
