Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-270-04
Montgomery County MUD 111
$72,705,000 of principal outstanding on 9 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$72,705,000
$40,042,117
$112,747,117
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $72,705,000
- Total outstanding
- $72,705,000
Calculated by this site from the 9 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $19,700,000
- Total issued
- $19,700,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.3500
- Taxable value
- $461.0 million
- $460,954,736
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 15.77%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $17,270
- Calculated by this site population 4,210
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$72,705,000 | Interest$40,042,117 | Total debt service$112,747,117 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$460,954,736 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$54,265,000 | Interest$30,097,268 | Total debt service$84,362,268 | Issues7 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$364,645,364 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$40,635,000 | Interest$21,063,563 | Total debt service$61,698,563 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$218,798,947 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$27,595,000 | Interest$12,713,673 | Total debt service$40,308,673 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.3500 | Taxable value$93,074,348 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$8,000,000 | Interest$3,563,824 | Total debt service$11,563,824 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$41,790,530 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–9 of 9
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
