This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-346-04

Sienna Plantation MUD 05

$76,935,000 of principal outstanding on 14 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$76.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$76,935,000

Interest still to be paid
$33.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$32,991,555

Total debt service outstanding
$109.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$109,926,555

Issues outstanding
14
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$76,935,00014 issues
Total outstanding
$76,935,00014 issues

Calculated by this site from the 14 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$2,475,0001 issue
Total issued
$2,475,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Taxable value
$12,246
Principal per resident
$6,131
Calculated by this site population 12,548

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$76,935,000Interest$32,991,555Total debt service$109,926,555Issues14Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$12,246
Fiscal year2024Principal$76,685,000Interest$34,221,275Total debt service$110,906,275Issues13Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$12,558
Fiscal year2023Principal$60,215,000Interest$23,373,870Total debt service$83,588,870Issues11Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$27,000
Fiscal year2022Principal$52,135,000Interest$18,630,318Total debt service$70,765,318Issues9Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$36,270,000Interest$14,108,528Total debt service$50,378,528Issues7Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$24,855,000Interest$10,650,027Total debt service$35,505,027Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$22,040
Fiscal year2019Principal$9,645,000Interest$4,795,380Total debt service$14,440,380Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$9,915,000Interest$5,127,151Total debt service$15,042,151Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$3,270,000Interest$1,658,549Total debt service$4,928,549Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$23,570
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,100,000Interest$660,396Total debt service$1,760,396Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2049Principal$9,240,000Scheduled interest$6,121,013Total payment$15,361,013Closed10/12/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2047Principal$9,135,000Scheduled interest$2,617,819Total payment$11,752,819Closed10/13/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2049Principal$8,590,000Scheduled interest$5,688,688Total payment$14,278,688Closed10/12/2023PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2045Principal$7,340,000Scheduled interest$2,271,338Total payment$9,611,338Closed10/8/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2047Principal$6,210,000Scheduled interest$1,767,384Total payment$7,977,384Closed10/13/2021PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2045Principal$6,155,000Scheduled interest$1,835,031Total payment$7,990,031Closed10/8/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2046Principal$5,445,000Scheduled interest$1,494,275Total payment$6,939,275Closed10/20/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2048Principal$5,430,000Scheduled interest$3,231,788Total payment$8,661,788Closed10/12/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2046Principal$5,390,000Scheduled interest$1,423,778Total payment$6,813,778Closed10/20/2020PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2043Principal$5,355,000Scheduled interest$2,072,141Total payment$7,427,141Closed10/26/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2048Principal$3,560,000Scheduled interest$2,125,760Total payment$5,685,760Closed10/12/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Fire Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2050Principal$2,475,000Scheduled interest$1,479,700Total payment$3,954,700Closed12/17/2024PurposeFire
Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2042Principal$1,725,000Scheduled interest$546,184Total payment$2,271,184Closed10/27/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameContract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date5/1/2041Principal$885,000Scheduled interest$316,656Total payment$1,201,656Closed12/10/2015PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–14 of 14

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.