This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Waller County · id 237-201-04

Willow Creek Farms MUD

$39,570,000 of principal outstanding on 14 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$39.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$39,570,000

Interest still to be paid
$16.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,444,823

Total debt service outstanding
$56.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$56,014,823

Issues outstanding
14
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$39,570,00014 issues
Total outstanding
$39,570,00014 issues

Calculated by this site from the 14 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$12,000,0001 issue
Total issued
$12,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$391.4 million
$391,395,839
Tax supported principal to taxable value
10.11%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$9,865
Calculated by this site population 4,011

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$39,570,000Interest$16,444,823Total debt service$56,014,823Issues14Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$391,395,839
Fiscal year2024Principal$29,055,000Interest$8,511,587Total debt service$37,566,587Issues13Tax rate1.1500Taxable value$372,998,614
Fiscal year2023Principal$30,365,000Interest$9,436,846Total debt service$39,801,846Issues13Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$341,301,062
Fiscal year2022Principal$31,795,000Interest$10,401,063Total debt service$42,196,063Issues13Tax rate1.1400Taxable value$290,740,589
Fiscal year2021Principal$33,205,000Interest$11,398,512Total debt service$44,603,512Issues13Tax rate1.1400Taxable value$290,252,832
Fiscal year2020Principal$32,095,000Interest$11,395,909Total debt service$43,490,909Issues12Tax rate1.1400Taxable value$262,334,578
Fiscal year2019Principal$32,295,000Interest$12,060,567Total debt service$44,355,567Issues11Tax rate1.0400Taxable value$243,638,338
Fiscal year2018Principal$29,680,000Interest$11,822,489Total debt service$41,502,489Issues11Tax rate0.9900Taxable value$222,513,357
Fiscal year2017Principal$23,715,000Interest$9,716,605Total debt service$33,431,605Issues9Tax rate1.0950Taxable value$189,951,316
Fiscal year2016Principal$24,085,000Interest$10,374,791Total debt service$34,459,791Issues9Tax rate1.1500Taxable value$159,598,279

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2051Principal$12,000,000Scheduled interest$8,821,076Total payment$20,821,076Closed8/7/2025PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2016A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$4,680,000Scheduled interest$1,187,713Total payment$5,867,713Closed8/30/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,910,000Scheduled interest$837,825Total payment$3,747,825Closed3/29/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$2,855,000Scheduled interest$765,425Total payment$3,620,425Closed11/6/2014PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,720,000Scheduled interest$788,888Total payment$3,508,888Closed12/19/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2037Principal$2,505,000Scheduled interest$567,522Total payment$3,072,522Closed4/5/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$2,320,000Scheduled interest$686,901Total payment$3,006,901Closed5/29/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,250,000Scheduled interest$698,438Total payment$2,948,438Closed5/10/2018PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2038Principal$1,615,000Scheduled interest$489,000Total payment$2,104,000Closed6/11/2019PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$1,330,000Scheduled interest$334,697Total payment$1,664,697Closed12/11/2014PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$1,305,000Scheduled interest$392,313Total payment$1,697,313Closed4/15/2021PurposeRecreation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$1,195,000Scheduled interest$326,331Total payment$1,521,331Closed4/5/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$1,080,000Scheduled interest$352,513Total payment$1,432,513Closed4/15/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$805,000Scheduled interest$196,181Total payment$1,001,181Closed4/14/2020PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–14 of 14

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.