Water district · Williamson County · id 246-3-SUD
Brushy Creek Regional UA
$389,745,000 of principal outstanding on 15 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$389,745,000
$139,934,532
$529,679,532
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $389,745,000
- Total outstanding
- $389,745,000
Calculated by this site from the 15 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $70,590,000
- Total issued
- $70,590,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $1,462
- Calculated by this site population 266,591
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$389,745,000 | Interest$139,934,532 | Total debt service$529,679,532 | Issues15 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$335,465,000 | Interest$119,867,537 | Total debt service$455,332,537 | Issues13 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$299,880,000 | Interest$105,192,071 | Total debt service$405,072,071 | Issues11 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$271,765,000 | Interest$93,387,045 | Total debt service$365,152,045 | Issues10 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$167,115,000 | Interest$62,808,859 | Total debt service$229,923,859 | Issues8 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$173,460,000 | Interest$69,101,445 | Total debt service$242,561,445 | Issues8 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$179,560,000 | Interest$75,582,322 | Total debt service$255,142,322 | Issues8 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$169,610,000 | Interest$78,476,011 | Total debt service$248,086,011 | Issues8 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$157,915,000 | Interest$81,713,245 | Total debt service$239,628,245 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$169,305,000 | Interest$113,683,643 | Total debt service$282,988,643 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–15 of 15
Earlier issues
3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Cedar Park Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (Brushy Creek Reg Wtr Trmnt & Distribution Proj) closed 6/23/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Round Rock Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (Brushy Creek Reg Wtr Trmnt & Distribution Proj) closed 6/23/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Leander Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (Brushy Creek Reg Wtr Trmnt & Distribution Proj) closed 6/23/2009; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
