Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-274-04
East Montgomery County MUD 4
$17,030,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$17,030,000
$13,362,182
$30,392,182
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $17,030,000
- Total outstanding
- $17,030,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
- Principal per resident
- $10,959
- Calculated by this site population 1,554
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2019 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$17,030,000 | Interest$13,362,182 | Total debt service$30,392,182 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$17,180,000 | Interest$14,246,927 | Total debt service$31,426,927 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$10,225,000 | Interest$9,386,394 | Total debt service$19,611,394 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$10,250,000 | Interest$9,945,138 | Total debt service$20,195,138 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$10,275,000 | Interest$10,505,289 | Total debt service$20,780,289 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$10,275,000 | Interest$11,096,318 | Total debt service$21,371,318 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$6,625,000 | Interest$7,838,310 | Total debt service$14,463,310 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.2500 | Taxable value$59,264,898 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2052 | Principal$7,100,000 | Scheduled interest$5,083,188 | Total payment$12,183,188 | Closed3/27/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2049 | Principal$3,945,000 | Scheduled interest$3,566,725 | Total payment$7,511,725 | Closed3/28/2019 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2049 | Principal$3,500,000 | Scheduled interest$2,664,375 | Total payment$6,164,375 | Closed2/20/2020 | PurposeTransportation |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date4/1/2049 | Principal$2,485,000 | Scheduled interest$2,047,894 | Total payment$4,532,894 | Closed7/30/2019 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–4 of 4
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
