This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-375-04

Fort Bend County MUD 171

$13,045,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$13.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$13,045,000

Interest still to be paid
$3.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,190,896

Total debt service outstanding
$16.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,235,896

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$13,045,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$13,045,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$533.6 million
$533,637,069
Tax supported principal to taxable value
2.44%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$4,029
Calculated by this site population 3,238

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$13,045,000Interest$3,190,896Total debt service$16,235,896Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$533,637,069
Fiscal year2024Principal$13,815,000Interest$3,621,698Total debt service$17,436,698Issues5Tax rate0.9030Taxable value$524,842,433
Fiscal year2023Principal$11,940,000Interest$2,642,645Total debt service$14,582,645Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$456,147,833
Fiscal year2022Principal$12,615,000Interest$3,002,764Total debt service$15,617,764Issues4Tax rate1.0500Taxable value$402,751,013
Fiscal year2021Principal$13,260,000Interest$3,384,908Total debt service$16,644,908Issues5Tax rate0.3750Taxable value$399,337,470
Fiscal year2020Principal$13,760,000Interest$4,104,032Total debt service$17,864,032Issues6Tax rate0.3792Taxable value$359,756,834
Fiscal year2019Principal$14,245,000Interest$4,507,799Total debt service$18,752,799Issues6Tax rate1.1065Taxable value$362,139,822
Fiscal year2018Principal$14,315,000Interest$7,190,969Total debt service$21,505,969Issues6Tax rate1.1170Taxable value$361,525,962
Fiscal year2017Principal$14,645,000Interest$8,543,739Total debt service$23,188,739Issues5Tax rate1.1200Taxable value$377,605,971
Fiscal year2016Principal$15,040,000Interest$9,282,108Total debt service$24,322,108Issues5Tax rate1.1600Taxable value$334,983,552

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2037Principal$6,235,000Scheduled interest$1,113,663Total payment$7,348,663Closed6/4/2019PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2040Principal$2,520,000Scheduled interest$1,203,769Total payment$3,723,769Closed12/13/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2035Principal$2,015,000Scheduled interest$400,138Total payment$2,415,138Closed8/30/2018PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$1,190,000Scheduled interest$321,338Total payment$1,511,338Closed12/18/2012PurposeRecreation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$1,085,000Scheduled interest$151,988Total payment$1,236,988Closed11/24/2020PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

4 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.