Water district · Hays County · id 105-204-04
Sunfield MUD 04
$82,905,000 of principal outstanding on 7 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$82,905,000
$50,157,920
$133,062,920
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $15,395,000
- Revenue supported
- $67,510,000
- Total outstanding
- $82,905,000
Calculated by this site from the 7 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $15,025,000
- Total issued
- $15,025,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9000
- Taxable value
- $179.8 million
- $179,846,580
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 8.56%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $6,143
- Calculated by this site population 13,496
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$82,905,000 | Interest$50,157,920 | Total debt service$133,062,920 | Issues7 | Tax rate0.9000 | Taxable value$179,846,580 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$68,795,000 | Interest$42,398,067 | Total debt service$111,193,067 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.9000 | Taxable value$76,111,422 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$39,950,000 | Interest$22,806,439 | Total debt service$62,756,439 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.9000 | Taxable value$26,998,234 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$17,200,000 | Interest$8,427,919 | Total debt service$25,627,919 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9000 | Taxable value$12,270,475 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–7 of 7
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
