This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-205-48

West Ranch Management District

$16,355,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$16.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,355,000

Interest still to be paid
$3.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,729,151

Total debt service outstanding
$20.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$20,084,151

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$16,355,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$16,355,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.2200
Principal per resident
$3,747
Calculated by this site population 4,365

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$16,355,000Interest$3,729,151Total debt service$20,084,151Issues5Tax rate0.2200Taxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$17,285,000Interest$4,226,913Total debt service$21,511,913Issues5Tax rate0.2450Taxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$18,185,000Interest$4,757,242Total debt service$22,942,242Issues5Tax rate0.3000Taxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$19,050,000Interest$5,316,828Total debt service$24,366,828Issues6Tax rate0.3300Taxable value$790
Fiscal year2021Principal$21,750,000Interest$6,597,282Total debt service$28,347,282Issues9Tax rate0.4300Taxable value$740
Fiscal year2020Principal$22,600,000Interest$7,214,499Total debt service$29,814,499Issues9Tax rate0.4500Taxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$22,835,000Interest$11,245,337Total debt service$34,080,337Issues8Tax rate0.4500Taxable value$1,100
Fiscal year2018Principal$23,635,000Interest$12,173,353Total debt service$35,808,353Issues8Tax rate0.5000Taxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$24,430,000Interest$13,119,039Total debt service$37,549,039Issues8Tax rate0.5500Taxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$22,805,000Interest$12,838,596Total debt service$35,643,596Issues8Tax rate0.6500Taxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$8,220,000Scheduled interest$1,806,994Total payment$10,026,994Closed6/9/2020PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Txbl Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2031Principal$2,745,000Scheduled interest$349,594Total payment$3,094,594Closed8/6/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax & Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$2,360,000Scheduled interest$751,203Total payment$3,111,203Closed10/25/2016PurposeRecreation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$1,640,000Scheduled interest$523,472Total payment$2,163,472Closed10/22/2014PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$1,390,000Scheduled interest$297,888Total payment$1,687,888Closed6/9/2020PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.