This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-382-04

Fulshear MUD 1

$65,675,000 of principal outstanding on 12 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$65.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$65,675,000

Interest still to be paid
$31.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$31,306,326

Total debt service outstanding
$97.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$96,981,326

Issues outstanding
12
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$65,675,00012 issues
Total outstanding
$65,675,00012 issues

Calculated by this site from the 12 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$12,000,0001 issue
Total issued
$12,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.8200
Taxable value
$595.3 million
$595,293,778
Tax supported principal to taxable value
11.03%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$19,282
Calculated by this site population 3,406

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$65,675,000Interest$31,306,326Total debt service$96,981,326Issues12Tax rate0.8200Taxable value$595,293,778
Fiscal year2024Principal$55,785,000Interest$25,909,953Total debt service$81,694,953Issues11Tax rate0.8500Taxable value$489,929,039
Fiscal year2023Principal$48,120,000Interest$20,749,195Total debt service$68,869,195Issues10Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$370,680,526
Fiscal year2022Principal$37,610,000Interest$12,557,681Total debt service$50,167,681Issues9Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$261,552,641
Fiscal year2021Principal$27,620,000Interest$9,864,476Total debt service$37,484,476Issues7Tax rate0.6900Taxable value$214,093,870
Fiscal year2020Principal$23,860,000Interest$9,309,277Total debt service$33,169,277Issues7Tax rate0.7350Taxable value$170,194,321
Fiscal year2019Principal$20,480,000Interest$8,594,740Total debt service$29,074,740Issues6Tax rate1.1600Taxable value$149,254,602
Fiscal year2018Principal$18,095,000Interest$7,712,581Total debt service$25,807,581Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$13,285,000Interest$5,615,904Total debt service$18,900,904Issues4Tax rate1.1700Taxable value$116,416,850
Fiscal year2016Principal$8,840,000Interest$4,820,294Total debt service$13,660,294Issues2Tax rate1.1900Taxable value$71,411,400

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$12,000,000Scheduled interest$7,455,975Total payment$19,455,975Closed9/26/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$11,570,000Scheduled interest$8,034,744Total payment$19,604,744Closed11/18/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$9,315,000Scheduled interest$6,375,613Total payment$15,690,613Closed10/26/2023PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$5,040,000Scheduled interest$1,255,200Total payment$6,295,200Closed10/28/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$4,370,000Scheduled interest$1,434,300Total payment$5,804,300Closed3/24/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$4,330,000Scheduled interest$1,444,978Total payment$5,774,978Closed11/22/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$4,065,000Scheduled interest$902,253Total payment$4,967,253Closed10/29/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$3,400,000Scheduled interest$924,588Total payment$4,324,588Closed11/21/2019PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$3,370,000Scheduled interest$1,078,700Total payment$4,448,700Closed11/17/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2036Principal$2,975,000Scheduled interest$580,978Total payment$3,555,978Closed2/23/2017PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$2,960,000Scheduled interest$970,672Total payment$3,930,672Closed10/29/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$2,280,000Scheduled interest$848,325Total payment$3,128,325Closed12/20/2018PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–12 of 12

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.