This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Hunt County · id 116-SUD

Caddo Basin Special UD

$13,950,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$14.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$13,950,000

Interest still to be paid
$9.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,355,631

Total debt service outstanding
$23.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$23,305,631

Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$13,950,0002 issues
Total outstanding
$13,950,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$12,000,0001 issue
Total issued
$12,000,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$140
Calculated by this site population 99,956

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$13,950,000Interest$9,355,631Total debt service$23,305,631Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$2,055,000Interest$512,756Total debt service$2,567,756Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$2,155,000Interest$574,794Total debt service$2,729,794Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$2,500,000Interest$641,437Total debt service$3,141,437Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,895,000Interest$715,638Total debt service$3,610,638Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$3,280,000Interest$797,637Total debt service$4,077,637Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$3,650,000Interest$873,546Total debt service$4,523,546Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,410,000Interest$69,238Total debt service$1,479,238Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,690,000Interest$97,738Total debt service$1,787,738Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,960,000Interest$130,363Total debt service$2,090,363Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2055Principal$12,000,000Scheduled interest$8,902,600Total payment$20,902,600Closed1/16/2025PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$1,950,000Scheduled interest$453,031Total payment$2,403,031Closed5/9/2019PurposeCombined utility system

Rows 1–2 of 2

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.