This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Collin County · id 215-SUD

Stephens Regional Special UD

$3,727,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$3.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,727,000

Interest still to be paid
$1.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,258,418

Total debt service outstanding
$5.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,985,418

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$3,727,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$3,727,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$828
Calculated by this site population 4,500

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$3,727,000Interest$1,258,418Total debt service$4,985,418Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$3,882,000Interest$1,353,209Total debt service$5,235,209Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$4,037,000Interest$1,451,079Total debt service$5,488,079Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$4,191,000Interest$1,551,958Total debt service$5,742,958Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,340,000Interest$1,655,063Total debt service$5,995,063Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,450,000Interest$2,486,455Total debt service$6,936,455Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$4,554,000Interest$2,638,730Total debt service$7,192,730Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$3,742,000Interest$2,504,240Total debt service$6,246,240Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$3,809,000Interest$2,642,503Total debt service$6,451,503Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$3,875,000Interest$2,782,515Total debt service$6,657,515Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2054Principal$1,956,000Scheduled interest$981,150Total payment$2,937,150Closed3/5/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2036Principal$1,066,000Scheduled interest$109,897Total payment$1,175,897Closed8/25/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2043Principal$705,000Scheduled interest$167,371Total payment$872,371Closed1/15/2019PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.