This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Travis County · id 227-274-04

Lazy Nine MUD 1B

$118,000,000 of principal outstanding on 16 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$118.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$118,000,000

Interest still to be paid
$56.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$56,569,681

Total debt service outstanding
$174.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$174,569,681

Issues outstanding
16
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$118,000,00016 issues
Total outstanding
$118,000,00016 issues

Calculated by this site from the 16 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$18,860,0001 issue
Total issued
$18,860,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$1.0 billion
$1,049,479,436
Tax supported principal to taxable value
11.24%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$22,536
Calculated by this site population 5,236

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$118,000,000Interest$56,569,681Total debt service$174,569,681Issues16Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$1,049,479,436
Fiscal year2024Principal$103,135,000Interest$43,941,378Total debt service$147,076,378Issues15Tax rate0.8950Taxable value$957,282,964
Fiscal year2023Principal$97,395,000Interest$41,337,441Total debt service$138,732,441Issues14Tax rate0.9850Taxable value$834,215,916
Fiscal year2022Principal$80,055,000Interest$32,264,664Total debt service$112,319,664Issues13Tax rate0.9850Taxable value$566,906,721
Fiscal year2021Principal$54,165,000Interest$19,494,157Total debt service$73,659,157Issues12Tax rate1.0100Taxable value$457,362,590
Fiscal year2020Principal$44,895,000Interest$18,991,297Total debt service$63,886,297Issues10Tax rate1.0100Taxable value$375,867,640
Fiscal year2019Principal$46,070,000Interest$21,352,190Total debt service$67,422,190Issues9Tax rate1.0100Taxable value$295,726,465
Fiscal year2018Principal$31,685,000Interest$15,889,325Total debt service$47,574,325Issues7Tax rate1.0100Taxable value$231,562,181
Fiscal year2017Principal$28,480,000Interest$15,394,458Total debt service$43,874,458Issues6Tax rate1.0100Taxable value$180,255,409
Fiscal year2016Principal$14,790,000Interest$9,703,168Total debt service$24,493,168Issues3Tax rate1.0100Taxable value$142,430,794

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$18,860,000Scheduled interest$16,198,988Total payment$35,058,988Closed12/19/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$15,530,000Scheduled interest$8,354,219Total payment$23,884,219Closed12/15/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$13,320,000Scheduled interest$7,942,256Total payment$21,262,256Closed7/14/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$12,815,000Scheduled interest$3,738,456Total payment$16,553,456Closed9/16/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$9,075,000Scheduled interest$2,160,994Total payment$11,235,994Closed9/15/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2049Principal$8,925,000Scheduled interest$5,424,613Total payment$14,349,613Closed11/29/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$7,560,000Scheduled interest$2,354,175Total payment$9,914,175Closed8/14/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$5,145,000Scheduled interest$1,395,534Total payment$6,540,534Closed9/22/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$4,810,000Scheduled interest$1,696,069Total payment$6,506,069Closed9/20/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$3,980,000Scheduled interest$844,113Total payment$4,824,113Closed6/4/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2040Principal$3,910,000Scheduled interest$1,136,463Total payment$5,046,463Closed6/4/2020PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2015 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$3,660,000Scheduled interest$1,390,391Total payment$5,050,391Closed11/18/2015PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$3,080,000Scheduled interest$1,179,200Total payment$4,259,200Closed12/15/2016PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$2,710,000Scheduled interest$1,244,900Total payment$3,954,900Closed9/14/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2017A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$2,565,000Scheduled interest$817,088Total payment$3,382,088Closed11/16/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$2,055,000Scheduled interest$692,222Total payment$2,747,222Closed6/14/2017PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–16 of 16

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.