Water district · Bowie County · id 019-000-01
Riverbend Water Resources District
$156,005,000 of principal outstanding on 8 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$156,005,000
$66,127,619
$222,132,619
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $156,005,000
- Total outstanding
- $156,005,000
Calculated by this site from the 8 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $33,965,000
- Total issued
- $33,965,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $1,156
- Calculated by this site population 135,000
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$156,005,000 | Interest$66,127,619 | Total debt service$222,132,619 | Issues8 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$125,890,000 | Interest$40,350,368 | Total debt service$166,240,368 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$129,450,000 | Interest$42,560,714 | Total debt service$172,010,714 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$118,820,000 | Interest$33,548,989 | Total debt service$152,368,989 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$26,595,000 | Interest$9,354,082 | Total debt service$35,949,082 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$9,335,000 | Interest$4,513,900 | Total debt service$13,848,900 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$10,045,000 | Interest$4,919,349 | Total debt service$14,964,349 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$10,725,000 | Interest$5,351,782 | Total debt service$16,076,782 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$11,375,000 | Interest$5,809,535 | Total debt service$17,184,535 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$11,610,000 | Interest$6,263,993 | Total debt service$17,873,993 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–8 of 8
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
