This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris and Waller counties · id 101-687-04

Harris-Waller Counties MUD 03

$135,850,000 of principal outstanding on 16 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$135.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$135,850,000

Interest still to be paid
$64.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$64,229,147

Total debt service outstanding
$200.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$200,079,147

Issues outstanding
16
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$135,850,00016 issues
Total outstanding
$135,850,00016 issues

Calculated by this site from the 16 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$27,915,0002 issues
Total issued
$27,915,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.8800
Taxable value
$1.2 billion
$1,157,854,183
Tax supported principal to taxable value
11.73%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$19,261
Calculated by this site population 7,053

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2017 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2017 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$135,850,000Interest$64,229,147Total debt service$200,079,147Issues16Tax rate0.8800Taxable value$1,157,854,183
Fiscal year2024Principal$110,965,000Interest$51,383,636Total debt service$162,348,636Issues14Tax rate0.8800Taxable value$929,964,809
Fiscal year2023Principal$92,815,000Interest$41,521,980Total debt service$134,336,980Issues12Tax rate0.9300Taxable value$666,581,537
Fiscal year2022Principal$57,770,000Interest$21,072,807Total debt service$78,842,807Issues9Tax rate0.9300Taxable value$466,579,251
Fiscal year2021Principal$45,975,000Interest$17,820,408Total debt service$63,795,408Issues7Tax rate0.9300Taxable value$370,852,611
Fiscal year2020Principal$36,780,000Interest$15,973,622Total debt service$52,753,622Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$26,605,000Interest$12,112,866Total debt service$38,717,866Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$18,440,000Interest$8,359,043Total debt service$26,799,043Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$9,385,000Interest$4,364,505Total debt service$13,749,505Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$17,845,000Scheduled interest$10,704,050Total payment$28,549,050Closed12/19/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$14,100,000Scheduled interest$7,930,138Total payment$22,030,138Closed12/20/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$12,860,000Scheduled interest$6,378,513Total payment$19,238,513Closed9/15/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2049Principal$10,800,000Scheduled interest$6,728,688Total payment$17,528,688Closed9/27/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$10,070,000Scheduled interest$5,972,844Total payment$16,042,844Closed1/22/2025PurposeRecreation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$9,490,000Scheduled interest$3,276,019Total payment$12,766,019Closed12/17/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2047Principal$9,375,000Scheduled interest$2,764,694Total payment$12,139,694Closed11/17/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$8,990,000Scheduled interest$5,355,835Total payment$14,345,835Closed4/30/2024PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2049Principal$8,755,000Scheduled interest$4,804,956Total payment$13,559,956Closed5/16/2023PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2042Principal$7,390,000Scheduled interest$2,296,897Total payment$9,686,897Closed9/28/2016PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$7,170,000Scheduled interest$2,670,544Total payment$9,840,544Closed9/27/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$5,625,000Scheduled interest$1,327,781Total payment$6,952,781Closed10/22/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$4,755,000Scheduled interest$1,514,097Total payment$6,269,097Closed12/21/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$3,280,000Scheduled interest$858,828Total payment$4,138,828Closed12/15/2020PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,720,000Scheduled interest$867,825Total payment$3,587,825Closed12/21/2017PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2047Principal$2,625,000Scheduled interest$777,438Total payment$3,402,438Closed12/15/2021PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–16 of 16

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.