Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-297-04
Conroe MMD 1
$101,495,000 of principal outstanding on 14 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$101,495,000
$48,677,046
$150,172,046
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $101,495,000
- Total outstanding
- $101,495,000
Calculated by this site from the 14 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,000,000
- Total issued
- $5,000,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.8600
- Taxable value
- $849.6 million
- $849,575,014
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 11.95%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $22,002
- Calculated by this site population 4,613
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2018 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$101,495,000 | Interest$48,677,046 | Total debt service$150,172,046 | Issues14 | Tax rate0.8600 | Taxable value$849,575,014 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$98,360,000 | Interest$49,088,008 | Total debt service$147,448,008 | Issues13 | Tax rate0.8700 | Taxable value$707,442,075 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$63,450,000 | Interest$27,194,234 | Total debt service$90,644,234 | Issues10 | Tax rate0.6000 | Taxable value$514,837,384 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$51,225,000 | Interest$21,001,861 | Total debt service$72,226,861 | Issues9 | Tax rate0.9000 | Taxable value$324,253,919 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$29,500,000 | Interest$12,357,222 | Total debt service$41,857,222 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$240,143,259 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$22,410,000 | Interest$10,602,283 | Total debt service$33,012,283 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$20,360,000 | Interest$10,283,197 | Total debt service$30,643,197 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$10,285,000 | Interest$5,732,599 | Total debt service$16,017,599 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–14 of 14
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
