This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Henderson County · id 107-201-48

Lake View Management & Development District

$70,280,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$70.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$70,280,000

Interest still to be paid
$53.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$53,277,606

Total debt service outstanding
$123.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$123,557,606

Issues outstanding
6
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$70,280,0006 issues
Total outstanding
$70,280,0006 issues

Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$18,700,0001 issue
Total issued
$18,700,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.9500
Taxable value
$701.3 million
$701,252,330
Tax supported principal to taxable value
10.02%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$102,899
Calculated by this site population 683

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2017 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2017 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$70,280,000Interest$53,277,606Total debt service$123,557,606Issues6Tax rate0.9500Taxable value$701,252,330
Fiscal year2024Principal$52,500,000Interest$41,979,159Total debt service$94,479,159Issues5Tax rate0.9500Taxable value$468,395,757
Fiscal year2023Principal$44,935,000Interest$36,357,667Total debt service$81,292,667Issues4Tax rate0.9500Taxable value$394,988,840
Fiscal year2022Principal$20,865,000Interest$11,262,100Total debt service$32,127,100Issues3Tax rate0.9500Taxable value$221,184,739
Fiscal year2021Principal$21,390,000Interest$12,025,125Total debt service$33,415,125Issues3Tax rate0.9500Taxable value$187,226,410
Fiscal year2020Principal$21,895,000Interest$12,803,600Total debt service$34,698,600Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$16,400,000Interest$10,052,810Total debt service$26,452,810Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$16,650,000Interest$10,659,816Total debt service$27,309,816Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$11,500,000Interest$7,656,194Total debt service$19,156,194Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2052Principal$24,265,000Scheduled interest$23,327,228Total payment$47,592,228Closed11/29/2022PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2054Principal$18,700,000Scheduled interest$13,671,328Total payment$32,371,328Closed10/16/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2046Principal$9,575,000Scheduled interest$4,477,219Total payment$14,052,219Closed11/30/2016PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2053Principal$8,120,000Scheduled interest$7,208,000Total payment$15,328,000Closed11/15/2023PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2049Principal$5,200,000Scheduled interest$2,427,253Total payment$7,627,253Closed10/29/2019PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2047Principal$4,420,000Scheduled interest$2,166,578Total payment$6,586,578Closed11/28/2017PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–6 of 6

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.