This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Rockwall County · id 199-203-04

Rockwall County MUD 6

$35,080,000 of principal outstanding on 13 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$35.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$35,080,000

Interest still to be paid
$16.9 million
Fiscal year 2025

$16,878,007

Total debt service outstanding
$52.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$51,958,007

Issues outstanding
13
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$35,080,00013 issues
Total outstanding
$35,080,00013 issues

Calculated by this site from the 13 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$3,065,0002 issues
Total issued
$3,065,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.7000
Taxable value
$314.9 million
$314,919,591
Tax supported principal to taxable value
11.14%
Calculated by this site

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2017 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2017 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$35,080,000Interest$16,878,007Total debt service$51,958,007Issues13Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$314,919,591
Fiscal year2024Principal$32,775,000Interest$15,052,780Total debt service$47,827,780Issues11Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$309,375,518
Fiscal year2023Principal$30,220,000Interest$13,948,465Total debt service$44,168,465Issues10Tax rate0.7200Taxable value$279,758,726
Fiscal year2022Principal$28,865,000Interest$13,223,535Total debt service$42,088,535Issues9Tax rate0.7500Taxable value$232,686,649
Fiscal year2021Principal$29,365,000Interest$14,076,979Total debt service$43,441,979Issues9Tax rate0.7500Taxable value$180,704,862
Fiscal year2020Principal$18,000,000Interest$8,789,822Total debt service$26,789,822Issues7Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$14,955,000Interest$8,273,117Total debt service$23,228,117Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$6,255,000Interest$3,619,916Total debt service$9,874,916Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,360,000Interest$1,519,431Total debt service$3,879,431Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2051Principal$6,005,000Scheduled interest$3,007,613Total payment$9,012,613Closed10/28/2020PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2051Principal$5,290,000Scheduled interest$1,838,547Total payment$7,128,547Closed8/25/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2044Principal$3,405,000Scheduled interest$1,488,375Total payment$4,893,375Closed12/20/2018PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2050Principal$3,255,000Scheduled interest$1,952,456Total payment$5,207,456Closed7/17/2024PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2046Principal$2,735,000Scheduled interest$707,531Total payment$3,442,531Closed3/26/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2045Principal$2,415,000Scheduled interest$808,597Total payment$3,223,597Closed7/24/2019PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2043Principal$2,060,000Scheduled interest$801,400Total payment$2,861,400Closed12/6/2017PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2043Principal$1,970,000Scheduled interest$820,963Total payment$2,790,963Closed12/21/2016PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2051Principal$1,885,000Scheduled interest$1,411,263Total payment$3,296,263Closed10/26/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2044Principal$1,730,000Scheduled interest$737,156Total payment$2,467,156Closed12/20/2018PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2051Principal$1,620,000Scheduled interest$1,911,112Total payment$3,531,112Closed6/18/2025PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2051Principal$1,445,000Scheduled interest$921,888Total payment$2,366,888Closed1/22/2025PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2043Principal$1,265,000Scheduled interest$471,106Total payment$1,736,106Closed12/6/2017PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–13 of 13

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.