This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-401-04

Fort Bend County MUD 192

$13,295,000 of principal outstanding on 7 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$13.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$13,295,000

Interest still to be paid
$6.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$6,147,089

Total debt service outstanding
$19.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$19,442,089

Issues outstanding
7
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$13,295,0007 issues
Total outstanding
$13,295,0007 issues

Calculated by this site from the 7 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
1.3800
Taxable value
$118.8 million
$118,754,685
Tax supported principal to taxable value
11.20%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$14,772
Calculated by this site population 900

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2017 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2017 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$13,295,000Interest$6,147,089Total debt service$19,442,089Issues7Tax rate1.3800Taxable value$118,754,685
Fiscal year2024Principal$13,630,000Interest$6,633,245Total debt service$20,263,245Issues7Tax rate1.4300Taxable value$110,833,159
Fiscal year2023Principal$10,190,000Interest$4,979,608Total debt service$15,169,608Issues5Tax rate1.4500Taxable value$78,923,121
Fiscal year2022Principal$5,930,000Interest$2,583,395Total debt service$8,513,395Issues4Tax rate1.5000Taxable value$59,170,756
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,300,000Interest$2,163,100Total debt service$6,463,100Issues3Tax rate1.5000Taxable value$43,960,772
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,390,000Interest$2,317,888Total debt service$6,707,888Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$3,615,000Interest$2,113,500Total debt service$5,728,500Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,500,000Interest$813,800Total debt service$2,313,800Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,500,000Interest$853,081Total debt service$2,353,081Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2047Principal$4,320,000Scheduled interest$2,216,638Total payment$6,536,638Closed4/6/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$2,170,000Scheduled interest$1,154,244Total payment$3,324,244Closed7/30/2024PurposeRecreation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$1,845,000Scheduled interest$857,544Total payment$2,702,544Closed12/27/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$1,595,000Scheduled interest$440,997Total payment$2,035,997Closed2/9/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$1,465,000Scheduled interest$779,241Total payment$2,244,241Closed7/30/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$1,230,000Scheduled interest$474,175Total payment$1,704,175Closed6/29/2017PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$670,000Scheduled interest$224,250Total payment$894,250Closed6/10/2020PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–7 of 7

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.