This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Montgomery County · id 170-295-04

Montgomery County MUD 139

$84,755,000 of principal outstanding on 17 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$84.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$84,755,000

Interest still to be paid
$41.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$41,597,871

Total debt service outstanding
$126.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$126,352,871

Issues outstanding
17
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$84,755,00017 issues
Total outstanding
$84,755,00017 issues

Calculated by this site from the 17 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$6,700,0002 issues
Total issued
$6,700,0002 issues

Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
1.0500
Taxable value
$661.4 million
$661,393,679
Tax supported principal to taxable value
12.81%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$13,460
Calculated by this site population 6,297

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2017 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2017 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$84,755,000Interest$41,597,871Total debt service$126,352,871Issues17Tax rate1.0500Taxable value$661,393,679
Fiscal year2024Principal$80,040,000Interest$39,636,818Total debt service$119,676,818Issues15Tax rate1.1000Taxable value$575,100,927
Fiscal year2023Principal$67,040,000Interest$32,427,290Total debt service$99,467,290Issues12Tax rate1.1500Taxable value$413,004,160
Fiscal year2022Principal$52,195,000Interest$23,367,236Total debt service$75,562,236Issues10Tax rate1.3000Taxable value$263,219,827
Fiscal year2021Principal$26,535,000Interest$11,238,566Total debt service$37,773,566Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$184,675,451
Fiscal year2020Principal$27,235,000Interest$11,971,512Total debt service$39,206,512Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$9,625,000Interest$5,086,348Total debt service$14,711,348Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$4,660,000Interest$2,482,729Total debt service$7,142,729Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$4,775,000Interest$2,590,516Total debt service$7,365,516Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2047Principal$8,345,000Scheduled interest$4,390,138Total payment$12,735,138Closed8/11/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2047Principal$8,030,000Scheduled interest$4,682,713Total payment$12,712,713Closed1/10/2023PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2048Principal$7,335,000Scheduled interest$4,477,925Total payment$11,812,925Closed8/10/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2047Principal$7,060,000Scheduled interest$3,788,875Total payment$10,848,875Closed8/11/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2046Principal$6,820,000Scheduled interest$1,671,613Total payment$8,491,613Closed9/8/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2049Principal$6,000,000Scheduled interest$3,687,400Total payment$9,687,400Closed8/15/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2045Principal$5,850,000Scheduled interest$1,833,375Total payment$7,683,375Closed8/7/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2049Principal$5,000,000Scheduled interest$3,022,550Total payment$8,022,550Closed8/15/2024PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2044Principal$4,645,000Scheduled interest$1,460,188Total payment$6,105,188Closed9/10/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2043Principal$4,250,000Scheduled interest$1,727,225Total payment$5,977,225Closed9/6/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2050Principal$3,885,000Scheduled interest$2,757,368Total payment$6,642,368Closed8/12/2025PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2042Principal$3,715,000Scheduled interest$1,419,935Total payment$5,134,935Closed8/15/2017PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2048Principal$3,590,000Scheduled interest$2,295,619Total payment$5,885,619Closed9/12/2023PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2044Principal$3,250,000Scheduled interest$1,040,445Total payment$4,290,445Closed9/10/2019PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2050Principal$2,815,000Scheduled interest$2,003,652Total payment$4,818,652Closed8/12/2025PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2046Principal$2,380,000Scheduled interest$617,056Total payment$2,997,056Closed9/8/2021PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2045Principal$1,785,000Scheduled interest$721,794Total payment$2,506,794Closed8/7/2020PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–17 of 17

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.