Water district · Brazos County · id 021-201-04
Brazos County MUD 1
$30,480,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$30,480,000
$20,369,453
$50,849,453
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $30,480,000
- Total outstanding
- $30,480,000
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $14,500,000
- Total issued
- $14,500,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0000
- Taxable value
- $179.5 million
- $179,465,087
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 16.98%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $13,076
- Calculated by this site population 2,331
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$30,480,000 | Interest$20,369,453 | Total debt service$50,849,453 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$179,465,087 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$16,140,000 | Interest$10,446,268 | Total debt service$26,586,268 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$128,518,529 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$7,510,000 | Interest$4,565,899 | Total debt service$12,075,899 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$64,338,450 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$3,550,000 | Interest$1,624,597 | Total debt service$5,174,597 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$35,306,835 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$2,000,000 | Interest$1,007,906 | Total debt service$3,007,906 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0000 | Taxable value$20,404,216 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
