Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-409-04
Fort Bend County MUD 206
$24,470,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$24,470,000
$9,814,110
$34,284,110
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $24,470,000
- Total outstanding
- $24,470,000
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $3,500,000
- Total issued
- $3,500,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.2700
- Taxable value
- $230.5 million
- $230,510,956
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 10.62%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $9,570
- Calculated by this site population 2,557
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$24,470,000 | Interest$9,814,110 | Total debt service$34,284,110 | Issues5 | Tax rate1.2700 | Taxable value$230,510,956 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$21,740,000 | Interest$8,384,929 | Total debt service$30,124,929 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.4000 | Taxable value$202,914,151 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$22,475,000 | Interest$9,001,003 | Total debt service$31,476,003 | Issues4 | Tax rate1.4600 | Taxable value$177,377,190 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$16,405,000 | Interest$5,386,904 | Total debt service$21,791,904 | Issues3 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$141,173,080 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$13,000,000 | Interest$4,313,029 | Total debt service$17,313,029 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.5000 | Taxable value$107,158,500 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$5,000,000 | Interest$1,869,569 | Total debt service$6,869,569 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
