This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Parker County · id 184-201-04

Morningstar Ranch MUD 1

$31,385,000 of principal outstanding on 7 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$31.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$31,385,000

Interest still to be paid
$11.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,801,284

Total debt service outstanding
$43.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$43,186,284

Issues outstanding
7
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$31,385,0007 issues
Total outstanding
$31,385,0007 issues

Calculated by this site from the 7 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
1.0000
Taxable value
$507.9 million
$507,892,902
Tax supported principal to taxable value
6.18%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$10,075
Calculated by this site population 3,115

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2018 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2018 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$31,385,000Interest$11,801,284Total debt service$43,186,284Issues7Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$507,892,902
Fiscal year2024Principal$32,445,000Interest$12,803,141Total debt service$45,248,141Issues7Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$456,035,749
Fiscal year2023Principal$33,505,000Interest$13,843,486Total debt service$47,348,486Issues7Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$330,114,512
Fiscal year2022Principal$26,850,000Interest$9,698,004Total debt service$36,548,004Issues6Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$262,211,011
Fiscal year2021Principal$24,280,000Interest$9,426,170Total debt service$33,706,170Issues5Tax rate1.0000Taxable value$191,598,688
Fiscal year2020Principal$24,775,000Interest$10,108,702Total debt service$34,883,702Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$9,950,000Interest$5,415,703Total debt service$15,365,703Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,850,000Interest$1,595,156Total debt service$4,445,156Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2019 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$8,135,000Scheduled interest$2,351,825Total payment$10,486,825Closed9/17/2019PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$7,085,000Scheduled interest$4,264,256Total payment$11,349,256Closed10/19/2022PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$5,145,000Scheduled interest$1,990,828Total payment$7,135,828Closed9/11/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$4,820,000Scheduled interest$1,080,616Total payment$5,900,616Closed8/25/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2047Principal$2,790,000Scheduled interest$782,319Total payment$3,572,319Closed9/28/2021PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$2,425,000Scheduled interest$922,834Total payment$3,347,834Closed10/31/2017PurposeTransportation
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2044Principal$985,000Scheduled interest$408,606Total payment$1,393,606Closed9/11/2018PurposeTransportation

Rows 1–7 of 7

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.