Water district · Williamson County · id 246-243-04
Williamson County MUD 25
$48,185,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$48,185,000
$25,661,689
$73,846,689
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $48,185,000
- Total outstanding
- $48,185,000
Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,500,000
- Total issued
- $7,500,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9200
- Taxable value
- $444.2 million
- $444,198,174
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 10.85%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $15,077
- Calculated by this site population 3,196
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2019 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$48,185,000 | Interest$25,661,689 | Total debt service$73,846,689 | Issues6 | Tax rate0.9200 | Taxable value$444,198,174 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$41,625,000 | Interest$22,766,681 | Total debt service$64,391,681 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.9200 | Taxable value$317,604,230 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$31,715,000 | Interest$15,954,436 | Total debt service$47,669,436 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.9200 | Taxable value$196,197,470 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$13,765,000 | Interest$4,629,953 | Total debt service$18,394,953 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.9200 | Taxable value$120,203,043 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$8,150,000 | Interest$2,745,361 | Total debt service$10,895,361 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9200 | Taxable value$100,048,938 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$8,150,000 | Interest$2,984,064 | Total debt service$11,134,064 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$8,150,000 | Interest$3,213,483 | Total debt service$11,363,483 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–6 of 6
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
